Wakingtimes.Com - Info wakingtimes.com

wakingtimes.com receives about 6,400 unique visitors and 8,512 (1.33 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $58.93/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $32,932.79. According to Alexa Traffic Rank wakingtimes.com is ranked number 76,423 in the world and 0.00128% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Newark, NJ, 07175, United States and links to network IP address 45.79.170.121. This server doesn't support HTTPS and doesn't support HTTP/2.

About - wakingtimes.com

Where Revolution and Evolution Unite
How did wakingtimes.com look in the past? Edit Site Info

How popular is wakingtimes.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
6,400
Monthly Unique Visitors:
192,000
Daily Pageviews:
8,512 (1.33 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
76,423 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00128% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 44.0%43.4%30702
United Kingdom 9.7%9.3%27655
Canada 6.6%7.8%20228
Australia 4.5%4.5%21131
India 3.4%3.3%83883
Germany 2.3%1.7%118882
South Africa 2.2%2.6%19363
Italy 2.1%2.3%71854
France 2.0%1.5%102154
Bulgaria 1.2%1.0%14482
Mexico 1.0%0.8%71677
Brazil 0.9%1.0%113362
Slovakia 0.8%0.6%26967
Philippines 0.7%0.5%36227
Pakistan 0.6%0.5%62141
Slovenia 0.6%0.6%13367

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
wakingtimes.com
100.00%100.00%1.3

Competitive Data

SEMrush wakingtimes.com
Domain:
  wakingtimes.com
Rank:
  89,441
Organic Keywords:
  28,041
Organic Traffic:
  13,762
Organic Cost:
  $5,697.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  61
Page Authority:
  57
MozRank:
  5

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
3,654
Total Backlinks:
  222,365
Follow Links:
  194,842
Nofollow Links:
  27,523
Referring Domains:
  4,176
Referring IPs:
  4,282

How socially engaged is wakingtimes.com?

Facebook:
  0
Google +:
  0
Linkedin:
  54
Stumbles:
  170
Buffer:
  29
Pins:
  0

How much wakingtimes.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$58.93
Monthly Revenue:
$1,767.90
Yearly Revenue:
$21,509.45
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 3,694$42.37
United Kingdom 792$4.93
Canada 664$4.65
Australia 383$2.88
South Africa 221$0.98
Germany 145$0.70
Italy 196$0.68
France 128$0.60
India 281$0.45
Brazil 85$0.15
Slovenia 51$0.14
Bulgaria 85$0.11
Slovakia 51$0.10
Philippines 43$0.07
Mexico 68$0.07
Pakistan 43$0.05

How much money do wakingtimes.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$10.79
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$323.55
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$3,936.54
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
1,269
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
38,059
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
463,049
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 665$7.63
Canada 166$1.16
United Kingdom 127$0.79
Australia 77$0.58
Germany 42$0.20
India 79$0.13
Italy 33$0.12
France 14$0.07
Slovenia 12$0.03
Bulgaria 18$0.02
South Africa 4$0.02
Pakistan 14$0.01
Slovakia 5$0.01
Brazil 5$0.01
Mexico 6$0.01
Philippines 3$0.00

How much is wakingtimes.com worth?

Website Value:
$32,932.79

Where is wakingtimes.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
45.79.170.121
ASN:
AS63949 
ISP:
Linode, LLC 
Server Location:
Newark
NJ
07175
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 45.79.170.121

How fast does wakingtimes.com load?

Average Load Time:
(799 ms) 86 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 5 blocking script resources and 8 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

http://www.wakingtimes.com/wp-includes/js/jquery/jquery.js?ver=1.12.4
http://www.wakingtimes.com/wp-includes/js/jquery/jquery-migrate.min.js?ver=1.4.1
http://hi.districtm.ca/v3.0.103719.js
http://hi.districtm.ca/currency.js
http://cdn.districtm.ca/v4.1.header.min.js
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://www.wakingtimes.com/wp-content/plugins/contact-form-7/includes/css/styles.css?ver=4.9
http://www.wakingtimes.com/wp-content/themes/soledad/style.css?ver=3.1
http://fonts.googleapis.com/css?family=Raleway:400,300,500,600,700,800,900,200,100
http://fonts.googleapis.com/css?family=PT+Serif:400,400italic,700,700italic&subset=latin,cyrillic-ext,latin-ext,cyrillic
http://fonts.googleapis.com/css?family=Playfair+Display+SC:900
http://www.wakingtimes.com/wp-content/plugins/easy-social-share-buttons3/assets/css/essb-native-skinned.min.css?ver=4.8.3
http://www.wakingtimes.com/wp-content/plugins/easy-social-share-buttons3/assets/css/easy-social-share-buttons.min.css?ver=4.8.3
http://www.wakingtimes.com/wp-content/plugins/mailchimp-for-wp/assets/css/form-themes.min.css?ver=4.1.10

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 523.9KiB (37% reduction).

Compressing http://www.wakingtimes.com/wp-content/uploads/2014/11/Kundalini.png could save 157.2KiB (23% reduction).
Compressing http://www.wakingtimes.com/wp-content/uploads/2017/11/Upside-Down-American-Flag.jpg could save 141.2KiB (77% reduction).
Compressing http://www.wakingtimes.com/wp-content/uploads/2017/11/benefit-your-health.jpg could save 62.3KiB (34% reduction).
Compressing and resizing http://www.wakingtimes.com/wp-content/uploads/2017/05/WT-Logo-Full-Width-High-Rez.jpg could save 47.8KiB (93% reduction).
Compressing http://www.wakingtimes.com/wp-content/uploads/2017/11/christian-joudrey-90289.jpg could save 35.6KiB (35% reduction).
Compressing http://www.wakingtimes.com/wp-content/uploads/2015/02/spiritual-awakening.jpg could save 32.4KiB (34% reduction).
Compressing https://tpc.googlesyndication.com/simgad/11443612485927102062 could save 27.9KiB (59% reduction).
Compressing https://tpc.googlesyndication.com/simgad/18055361609329018387 could save 8.5KiB (25% reduction).
Compressing https://tpc.googlesyndication.com/simgad/4808733332715593043 could save 6.1KiB (23% reduction).
Compressing http://www.wakingtimes.com/wp-content/uploads/2017/05/Footer-Logo-150-1.png could save 5KiB (14% reduction).

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

https://dmx.districtm.io/s/10001/59e57db2-be10-46db-8ad7-8afce3f0396e (expiration not specified)
https://dmx.districtm.io/s/10002/dw3hEPPfq4pE (expiration not specified)
https://dmx.districtm.io/s/10003/2d79b75a5738cd4aa9b7b5e7 (expiration not specified)
https://dmx.districtm.io/s/10007/AAAF0PUBs95qgwZV38uIAAAAAAA (expiration not specified)
https://dmx.districtm.io/s/10011/18087675362305152991338194553651988615 (expiration not specified)
https://dmx.districtm.io/s/10014/0f4dd95b245229988db0b16d1db2a352 (expiration not specified)
http://www.googletagservices.com/tag/js/gpt.js (15 minutes)
http://connect.facebook.net/en_US/sdk.js (20 minutes)
http://c.amazon-adsystem.com/aax2/getads.js (60 minutes)
http://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/js/adsbygoogle.js (60 minutes)
http://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/osd.js (60 minutes)
http://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)
http://cdn.districtm.ca/v4.1.header.min.js (8 hours)
http://hi.districtm.ca/currency.js (8 hours)
http://hi.districtm.ca/v3.0.103719.js (8 hours)

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 18.7KiB (80% reduction).

Compressing https://media.lowermybills.com/cookE/geoip/iframe?spacedesc=39439293_16833144_300x250_39439292_39439293&target=_blank&random=183850067&@CPSC@=https://adclick.g.doubleclick.net/aclk?sa=l&ai=CXskQoI4LWtSgEdC2fNC2pvgF38Px403q5cvK8wTEoYXVtAkQASDxss0bYMmGhojwo-wSoAHw19-wA8gBCagDAaoEoAFP0PEMWmnVxWHdYSzjwEaakL8hdMPuuJwKAlAmTJeVC0SN9ji6nYn6C2pcBd6NETh5A9f-iw-A_F5LeuftA2St9BHiALGoGAtFIpQAjTMr_G6as4inUSdhnCdWkIuLfBYk8LTdWgdZe2jzoR8ZPpFjK2xsnf5Ca04fAc0Lph-lMaPnFQIgf0qkYdrwoRJsAVx4Q_QYf8sF1qWbfl3-5_GnwATl6J7TkAGIBcr_6uQCoAYR2AYCgAf4p6BPqAemvhvYBwCgCJ-FPrAIAtIIBwiAYRABGAKACgHYEwyCFAIaAA&num=1&sig=AOD64_3TnEAz2t9MrJSm-YWOtXSiTS-DfQ&client=ca-pub-7393***9293279853&adurl= could save 9.4KiB (80% reduction).
Compressing https://media.lowermybills.com/cookE/geoip/iframe?spacedesc=39439293_16833144_300x250_39439292_39439293&target=_blank&random=455220364&@CPSC@=https://adclick.g.doubleclick.net/aclk?sa=l&ai=CA-VVoI4LWtWPBtXcfNbgq_AF38Px403q5cvK8wTEoYXVtAkQASDxss0bYMmGhojwo-wSoAHw19-wA8gBCagDAaoEoAFP0F6O6SqCYKQf1tgolnN1BjZnpzsUMeXGgSLRcdzVI82izinYeO6lyCKssrV28f38eyPBsuK94CFNweOIqR30_eC5Hkv79sYeYObm24Kldjc5Hw8y7FVSqyGogC12DHoNEY8u-_JXGB4wsr5aOJDpN8xftuP3NJdeTXpgviOn2Js01ZhmO-ytXEtw3qjAFNYpIpUQ975pmturGSgepESgwATl6J7TkAGIBcr_6uQCoAYR2AYCgAf4p6BPqAemvhvYBwCgCJ-FPrAIAtIIBwiAYRABGAKACgHYEwyCFAIaAA&num=1&sig=AOD64_2_thU39XkeGdvTvpLe8Fk2bWizkQ&client=ca-pub-7393***9293279853&adurl= could save 9.3KiB (80% reduction).

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 1.7KiB (22% reduction).

Minifying http://www.wakingtimes.com/wp-content/themes/soledad/js/main.js?ver=3.1 could save 1.1KiB (26% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://www.wakingtimes.com/wp-content/plugins/contact-form-7/includes/js/scripts.js?ver=4.9 could save 663B (18% reduction) after compression.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Size tap targets appropriately
All of your page's links/buttons are large enough for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Learn more about sizing tap targets appropriately.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  77
Vendor reliability:
  77
Privacy:
  77
Child safety:
  85

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

wakingtimes.com does not support HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...

Verify HTTP/2 Support

wakingtimes.com does not support HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

What sites are related to wakingtimes.com?

There are no sites related

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Server: nginx
Date: Wed, 15 Nov 2017 00:47:22 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
Connection: close
Vary: Accept-Encoding
Link: ; rel="https://api.w.org/"
X-Cache-Status: HIT

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
MX ASPMX3.GOOGLEMAIL.com 1800
MX ALT1.ASPMX.L.GOOGLE.com 1800
MX ALT2.ASPMX.L.GOOGLE.com 1800
MX ASPMX.L.GOOGLE.com 1800
MX ASPMX2.GOOGLEMAIL.com 1800
SOA 3600
Mname ns73.domaincontrol.com
Rname dns.jomax.net
Serial Number 2016081700
Refresh 28800
Retry 7200
Expire 604800
Minimum TTL 0
A 45.79.170.121 600
NS ns73.domaincontrol.com 3600
NS ns74.domaincontrol.com 3600

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2011-10-28
Domain Age:
6 years 17 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.godaddy.com...
Domain Name: WAKINGTIMES.COM
Registrar URL: http://www.godaddy.com
Registrant Name: Registration Private
Registrant Organization: Domains By Proxy, LLC
Name Server: NS73.DOMAINCONTROL.COM
Name Server: NS74.DOMAINCONTROL.COM
DNSSEC: unsigned

For complete domain details go to:
http://who.godaddy.com/whoischeck.aspx?domain=WAKINGTIMES.COM

The data contained in GoDaddy.com, LLC's WhoIs database,
while believed by the company to be reliable, is provided "as is"
with no guarantee or warranties regarding its accuracy. This
information is provided for the sole purpose of assisting you
in obtaining information about domain name registration records.
Any use of this data for any other purpose is expressly forbidden without the prior written
permission of GoDaddy.com, LLC. By submitting an inquiry,
you agree to these terms of usage and limitations of warranty. In particular,
you agree not to use this data to allow, enable, or otherwise make possible,
dissemination or collection of this data, in part or in its entirety, for any
purpose, such as the transmission of unsolicited advertising and
and solicitations of any kind, including spam. You further agree
not to use this data to enable high volume, automated or robotic electronic
processes designed to collect or compile this data for any purpose,
including mining this data for your own personal or commercial purposes.

Please note: the registrant of the domain name is specified
in the "registrant" section. In most cases, GoDaddy.com, LLC
is not the registrant of domain names listed in this database.
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Domain Name: WAKINGTIMES.COM
Registry Domain ID: 1684592470_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.godaddy.com
Registrar URL: http://www.godaddy.com
Updated Date: 2017-10-29T14:52:40Z
Creation Date: 2011-10-28T23:20:24Z
Registry Expiry Date: 2018-10-28T23:20:24Z
Registrar: GoDaddy.com, LLC
Registrar IANA ID: 146
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: 480-624-2505
Domain Status: clientDeleteProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited
Domain Status: clientRenewProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientRenewProhibited
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Domain Status: clientUpdateProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited
Name Server: NS73.DOMAINCONTROL.COM
Name Server: NS74.DOMAINCONTROL.COM
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN Whois Inaccuracy Complaint Form: https://www.icann.org/wicf/
>>> Last update of whois database: 2017-11-15T00:47:18Z <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 9 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
wakingtimes.com widget